Is Trader Joe's Dulce De Leche Ice Cream Caramel Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolks
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, CANE SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, TAPIOCA, EGG YOLKS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, VANILLA FLAVOR, PECTIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM. Contains: MILK, EGG.
Check Trader Joe's Dulce De Leche Ice Cream Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Dulce De Leche Ice Cream Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


