Is Trader Joe's European Style Organic Plain Nonfat Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic sweet cream buttermilk
- milk
- organic pasteurized nonfat milk
organic sweet cream buttermilk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Organic Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Live Active Cultures (lactobacillus Acidophilus, L. Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis). Contains Milk.
Check Trader Joe's European Style Organic Plain Nonfat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's European Style Organic Plain Nonfat Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


