Is Trader Joe's European Style Organic Plain Nonfat Yogurt Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Organic Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Live Active Cultures (lactobacillus Acidophilus, L. Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis). Contains Milk.
Check Trader Joe's European Style Organic Plain Nonfat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's European Style Organic Plain Nonfat Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid
Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep


