Is Trader Joe's Everything Bagels Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sesame Seeds, Contains 2% Or Less Of Brown Sugar, Dehydrated Onions, Cultured Wheat Flour (to Preserve), Dehydrated Garlic, Sea Salt, Poppy Seeds, Vital Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Vegetable Monoglycerides (monoglycerides, Ascorbic Acid [preservative], Citric Acid [preservative]), Enzymes, Enriched Farina (farina, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Ascorbic Acid (dough Conditioner), Citric Acid (dough Conditioner). Contains Sesame, Wheat.
Check Trader Joe's Everything Bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Everything Bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


