Is Trader Joe's Fall Harvest Salsa Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pumpkin, tomatoes, water, tomatillo, onions, apples, butternut squash, red bell peppers, jalapeños honey, lime juice concentrate, sea salt, natural flavor, garlic, cumin.
Check Trader Joe's Fall Harvest Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Fall Harvest Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Fall Harvest Salsa is available at 2 retailers
Mariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep


