Is Trader Joe's Farm Raised Smoked Trout Skinless in Canola Oil – (3 Pack) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Trout Fillets, Canola Oil, Salt Smoke
Check Trader Joe's Farm Raised Smoked Trout Skinless in Canola Oil – (3 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Farm Raised Smoked Trout Skinless in Canola Oil – (3 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Farm Raised Smoked Trout Skinless in Canola Oil – (3 Pack) is available at 3 retailers
Trader JoesWalmartAmazon
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SmokySalty
Texture
OilyFlaky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepSnacking


