Is Trader Joe's Fig & Olive Crisps Lactose Free?

Description
Thin, crisp crackers offer fruity sweetness balanced by savory, briny notes and a light, airy crunch. Commonly served with cheeses, spreads, or as part of charcuterie boards, reviewers note consistent crispness, delicate texture, and distinctive flavor, with occasional comments about strong contrast for some palates and fragile handling in transit.
Why it's not lactose free
- low fat milk
- milk
- cultured low fat buttermilk
low fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, crisp crackers offer fruity sweetness balanced by savory, briny notes and a light, airy crunch. Commonly served with cheeses, spreads, or as part of charcuterie boards, reviewers note consistent crispness, delicate texture, and distinctive flavor, with occasional comments about strong contrast for some palates and fragile handling in transit.
Ingredients
Cultured Low Fat Buttermilk (low Fat Milk, Salt, Culture), Unbleached Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Figs (dried Figs And Dextrose), Kalamata Olives (water, Salt, Vinegar, Sunflower Oil), Flax Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Baking Soda, Sea Salt. Contains Milk, Wheat. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs, And Soy.
Check Trader Joe's Fig & Olive Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Fig & Olive Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


