Is TRADER JOE'S, FIRE-ROASTED TOMATO SALSA Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, FIRE-ROASTED TOMATOES, ROASTED ONIONS, ROASTED GREEN BELL PEPPERS. LIME JUICE, SUGAR, JALAPENO PEPPERS, ONIONS, ROASTED GARLIC, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, CILANTRO, CUMIN, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, BLACK PEPPER.

Check TRADER JOE'S, FIRE-ROASTED TOMATO SALSA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRADER JOE'S, FIRE-ROASTED TOMATO SALSA is available at 1 retailer

Trader Joes

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTangySpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingGarnishing