Is Trader Joe's Freeze Dried Tart Cherries Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Freeze-dried Tart Cherries.
Check Trader Joe's Freeze Dried Tart Cherries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Freeze Dried Tart Cherries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Dried
Flavor
TartFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfastOn The Go


