Is Trader Joe's French Market Sparkling Pink Lemonade Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • carbon dioxide

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, tangy citrus flavor with subtle berry undertones and a crisp, effervescent texture. Commonly served chilled as a refreshing beverage, used as a cocktail or mocktail mixer, or brought to picnics and brunches. Reviewers frequently note balanced sweetness and fizz, praising refreshment and versatility while some mention occasional artificial taste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER (WATER, CARBON DIOXIDE), SUGAR, CITRIC ACID (ACIDIFIER), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR.

Check Trader Joe's French Market Sparkling Pink Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go