Is Trader Joe's Fried Shallots Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Shallots, Palm Oil.
Check Trader Joe's Fried Shallots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Fried Shallots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Dried, Flake
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSalad


