Is TRADER JOE'S, FRUIT SAUCE CRUSHERS, APPLE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE PUREE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C FOR FRESHNESS).
Check TRADER JOE'S, FRUIT SAUCE CRUSHERS, APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADER JOE'S, FRUIT SAUCE CRUSHERS, APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
TRADER JOE'S, FRUIT SAUCE CRUSHERS, APPLE is available at 1 retailer
Trader Joes
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


