Is Trader Joe's Fruit Spread Apple Cider Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Diced apples (apple, ascorbic acid [to maintain color], citric acid [acidifier], salt), organic cane sugar, apple juice. water, lemon juice from concentrate, fruit pectin, spices (cinnamon, ground mace, cloves, ginger powder, coriander powder, allspice, cardamom), citric acid (acidifier).
Check Trader Joe's Fruit Spread Apple Cider against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Fruit Spread Apple Cider in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking


