Is Trader Joe's Fully Cooked Spiral Sliced Uncured Ham Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavor
- natural vinegar flavor
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork, water, turbinado sugar, natural vinegar flavor, salt, natural flavor, molasses, celery powder (celery powder, sea salt), spice blend (sugar, spice extractives).
Check Trader Joe's Fully Cooked Spiral Sliced Uncured Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Fully Cooked Spiral Sliced Uncured Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Fully Cooked Spiral Sliced Uncured Ham is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


