Is Trader Joe's Ginger Lemon Probiotic Sparkling Beverage Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Potassium, Carbonated Water (Water, Carbon Dioxide), Apple Juice Concentrate, Ginger Juice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural flavor, Citric Acid (Acidulant), Probiotic Culture (Bacillus Coagulans).
Check Trader Joe's Ginger Lemon Probiotic Sparkling Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Ginger Lemon Probiotic Sparkling Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Ginger Lemon Probiotic Sparkling Beverage is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
CitrusSpicyTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


