Is Trader Joe's "Giotto's" Organic Tomato Basil Marinara Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tomato Puree, Organic Tomatoes, Organic Basil, Organic Soy Bean Oil, Salt, Organic Chopped Onion, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Oregano, Organic Chopped Garlic

Check Trader Joe's "Giotto's" Organic Tomato Basil Marinara against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's "Giotto's" Organic Tomato Basil Marinara is available at 2 retailers

Trader JoesAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingTopping