Is Trader Joe's "Giotto's" Organic Tomato Basil Marinara Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Tomato Puree, Organic Tomatoes, Organic Basil, Organic Soy Bean Oil, Salt, Organic Chopped Onion, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Oregano, Organic Chopped Garlic
Check Trader Joe's "Giotto's" Organic Tomato Basil Marinara against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's "Giotto's" Organic Tomato Basil Marinara in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's "Giotto's" Organic Tomato Basil Marinara is available at 2 retailers
Trader JoesAmazon
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingTopping


