Is Trader Joe's Gluten Free Granola, Cranberry Maple Nut Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Brown Rice, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Dried Cranberry (cranberry, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Sesame Seed, Flax Seed, Corn Starch, Rice Bran Extract, Pecans, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Sea Salt. Contains Almonds & Pecans. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Trader Joe's Gluten Free Granola, Cranberry Maple Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Gluten Free Granola, Cranberry Maple Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


