Is Trader Joe's Gluten Free Granola, Cranberry Maple Nut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- almonds & pecans
- almonds
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Brown Rice, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Dried Cranberry (cranberry, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Sesame Seed, Flax Seed, Corn Starch, Rice Bran Extract, Pecans, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Sea Salt. Contains Almonds & Pecans. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Trader Joe's Gluten Free Granola, Cranberry Maple Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Gluten Free Granola, Cranberry Maple Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


