Is Trader Joe's Goat Milk Cheddar Style Cheese Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Goat Milk, Cheese Cultures (milk), Salt, Enzymes. Contains Milk.

Check Trader Joe's Goat Milk Cheddar Style Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece, Slice

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking