Is Trader Joe's Golden Rounds Crackers Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • unbleached enriched flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fresh, bright, citrusy-herb flavor with mild peppery notes; tender, delicate leaves and crisp stems provide a soft mouthfeel and slight crunch. Commonly used raw as a garnish, in salsas, sauces, salads and tacos, or blended into marinades. Reviewers note strong aroma but variable shelf life and inconsistent packaging and storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sunflower Oil, Cane Sugar, Invert Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavor, Enzymes. Contains Wheat.

Check Trader Joe's Golden Rounds Crackers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's Golden Rounds Crackers is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleGrocery GatewayH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousPeppery
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingGarnishingSandwich