Is Trader Joe's Grainless Granola Tree Nut Free?

Description
Toasted, mildly sweet flavor with layered crunch and occasional chewy clusters, offering a pronounced crispness. Often used as a yogurt topping, cereal alternative, or straight snack; reviewers commonly note consistent crunch, pleasant toasty notes, occasional variance in cluster size, and praise for resealable packaging and freshness retention for everyday use.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- almonds
- coconut
- coconut oil
- coconut sugar
- dried coconut
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Description
Toasted, mildly sweet flavor with layered crunch and occasional chewy clusters, offering a pronounced crispness. Often used as a yogurt topping, cereal alternative, or straight snack; reviewers commonly note consistent crunch, pleasant toasty notes, occasional variance in cluster size, and praise for resealable packaging and freshness retention for everyday use.
Ingredients
Almonds, Dried Coconut, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Coconut Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Chicory Root Fiber, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (to Preserve). Contains Almond, Coconut.
Check Trader Joe's Grainless Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Grainless Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Grainless Granola is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Piece


