Is Trader Joe's Greek Nonfat Yogurt Mango Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Ingredients
GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, CANE SUGAR, MANGOS, MANGO PUREE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC (COLOR), LIVE AND ACTIVE L. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI). CONTAINS MILK.
Check Trader Joe's Greek Nonfat Yogurt Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Greek Nonfat Yogurt Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping


