Is Trader Joe's Greek Whole Milk Yogourt Plain Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Unflavored strained yogurt presents a tangy, mildly sour flavor and a dense, creamy, velvety texture with a thick, spoonable consistency. Customers frequently mention consistent creaminess and balanced tang. Common uses include breakfast parfaits and toppings, dips and sauces, baking, and smoothies, where it contributes body and tang and versatile appeal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Pasteurized Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Live And Active Cultures. Contains: Milk.

Check Trader Joe's Greek Whole Milk Yogourt Plain against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyDenseThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingDippingSmoothie