Is Trader Joe's Green Olive Flats Italian Lingue Crackers Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • soft wheat flour
  • malted wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

soft wheat flour
malted wheat flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Soft Wheat Flour, Water, Green Olives In Brine (olives, Water, Salt, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid (acidifier), Ascorbic Acid (to Preserve)), Palm Oil, Baker's Yeast, Salt, Malted Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Ground Sesame Seeds. Contains Sesame, Wheat. May contain Soy.

Check Trader Joe's Green Olive Flats Italian Lingue Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Wheat Free? Trader Joe's Green Olive Flats Italian Lingue Crackers | Spoonful