Is Trader Joe's Grilled Pitted Halkidiki Variety Green Olives In Oil Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chalkidiki variety pitted green olives (green olives, water, salt, citric acid [acidifier], dehydrated garlic, ascorbic acid to maintain color), sunflower oil, extra virgin olive oil.
Check Trader Joe's Grilled Pitted Halkidiki Variety Green Olives In Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Grilled Pitted Halkidiki Variety Green Olives In Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Grilled Pitted Halkidiki Variety Green Olives In Oil is available at 1 retailer
Central Market
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
SavorySaltyFruity
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing


