Is Trader joe's, ground nutmeg Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Nutmeg

Check Trader joe's, ground nutmeg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trader joe's, ground nutmeg is available at 1 retailer

Trader Joes

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
EarthyNuttySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishingDrinking