Is Trader Joe's Gummy Worms Sweet & Sour Vegan?

Ingredients
Resistant Tapioca, Dextirn Fiber, Allulose, Resistant Corn Malt Odextrin Fiber, Organic Erythritol, Pectin, Lactic Acid Powder (lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate), Citric Acid (acidulant), Sodium Citrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color), Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Milk, Egg, Soy, Wheat, Peanut, Almond, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia Nut, Pecan, Pistachio and Walnut.
Check Trader Joe's Gummy Worms Sweet & Sour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Gummy Worms Sweet & Sour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


