Is Trader Joe's Gummy Xs & Os Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Invert Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Fruit And Vegetable Color Blend (black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate, Invert Sugar), Sunflower Oil, Carnauba Wax. Contains Peanut, Almond and Pecan.

Check Trader Joe's Gummy Xs & Os against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go