Is TRADER JOE'S, HABANERO HOT SAUCE Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright, fruity heat with a sharp, lingering spiciness; pourable, smooth texture that blends easily into sauces and dressings. Commonly used to enliven tacos, eggs, marinades, soups, and sandwiches. Reviewers note appreciable heat and versatile flavor, praising its balance and value while some describe it as unexpectedly intense and fairly affordable.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, HABANERO CHILIS, VINEGAR, ONION, SUGAR, GARLIC, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, XANTHAN GUM.

Check TRADER JOE'S, HABANERO HOT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRADER JOE'S, HABANERO HOT SAUCE is available at 1 retailer

Trader Joes

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySpicy
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichMarinadingSoupCooking