Is Trader Joe's Handcrafted Sweet Corn Tamales with Milk Green Chiles and Cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Corn Masa, Manchego Cheese (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Rennet, Lactic Cultures), Roasted Peppers, Canola Oil, Methyl Cellulose, Salt, Baking Powder (monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch). Contains Milk.

Check Trader Joe's Handcrafted Sweet Corn Tamales with Milk Green Chiles and Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish