Is Trader Joe's Handmade Candy Cane With A Cocoa Creme Filled Center Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Coconut Oil, Powdered Sugar (cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch), High Fat Cocoa Powder, Peppermint Oil, Palm Oil, Vegetable Juice (color), Salt, Glycerin.
Check Trader Joe's Handmade Candy Cane With A Cocoa Creme Filled Center against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Handmade Candy Cane With A Cocoa Creme Filled Center in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
Trader Joe's Scandinavian Swimmers, Soft And Chewy Gummy Candy
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Organic Rolled Oats with Ancient Grains & Seeds"}}
About this product
Candy · Stick


