Is Trader Joe’s Handsome Cut Potato Fries Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (soybean, And/or Canola), Salt, Dextrose. Contain: Soy.
Check Trader Joe’s Handsome Cut Potato Fries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe’s Handsome Cut Potato Fries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
Alexia Fries Seasoned Waffle Cut - 20 Oz
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Stick
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking


