Is Trader Joe's Harvest Blend Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- apple flavors with other natural flavors
apple flavors with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CINNAMON, GINGER, HIBISCUS, NATURAL CINNAMON AND APPLE FLAVORS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, CHAMOMILE, CHICORY, AND ORANGE PEEL.
Check Trader Joe's Harvest Blend Herbal Tea Caffeine Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Harvest Blend Herbal Tea Caffeine Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Dried, Pouch


