Is Trader Joe's Hazelnut & Cocoa Filled Crepes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- dextrose
- natural flavors
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hazelnut And Cocoa Spread (sugar, Vegetable Oil [palm Oil, Canola Oil], Hazelnuts, Cocoa Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Sunflower And Canola Lecithin [emulsifier], Natural Flavors) Milk (milk, Vitamin D3), Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Eggs, Butterfat, Sunflower Oil, Glycerin, Water, Dextrose, Salt. Contains Milk, Egg, Wheat and Hazelnut. It may also contain Sesame and Peanut.
Check Trader Joe's Hazelnut & Cocoa Filled Crepes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Hazelnut & Cocoa Filled Crepes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Sheet


