Is Trader joe's Hi-Protein Veggie burger Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pea protein blend (Water pressed canola oil, Onions, Brown rice flour, Natural flavors, Arrowroot powder, Garlic puree (Garlic, Citric acid), Sea salt, Caramel color, Black pepper.
Check Trader joe's Hi-Protein Veggie burger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader joe's Hi-Protein Veggie burger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Patty


