Is Trader Joe's High Potency B-Complex and Vitamin C Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pantothenic acid
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- riboflavin
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folate, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Magnesium, L-Theanine, Vegetable Blend: Carrot (Root) Juice Powder, Broccoli (Sprout) Powder, Brassica Oleracea Var. Gemmifera (Brussels Sprout Bud) Powder, Spinach (Leaf) Powder, Holy Basil.
Check Trader Joe's High Potency B-Complex and Vitamin C Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's High Potency B-Complex and Vitamin C Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


