Is Trader Joe's High Potency Chewable Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin A (as beta-carotene) 1.5, Vitamin C (as ascorbic acid), Vitamin D (as cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (as d-alpha tocopheryl succinate), Thiamin (as thiamine mononitrate), Riboflavin, Niacin (as niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (as pyridoxine hydrochloride), Folate, Vitamin B12 (as cyanocobalamin), Biotin (as d-biotin), Pantothenic acid (as calcium pantothenate), Calcium (as calcium carbonate), Iron (as carbonyl iron), Iodine (from kelp), Magnesium (as magnesium oxide), Zinc (as zinc oxide), Selenium (as sodium selenate), Copper (as copper gluconate), Manganese (as manganese gluconate), Chromium (as chromium chloride), Molybdenum (as sodium molybdate), Cane sugar, acacia gum, natural flavors, stearic acid (vegetable source), maltodextrin, vegetable juice (color), citric acid, magnesium stearate (vegetable source).
Check Trader Joe's High Potency Chewable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's High Potency Chewable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 15 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


