Is Trader Joe's Hold The Cone Tips Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Waffle cone (wheat flour, sugar, coconut oil, water, soy lecithin [emulsifier], salt, cocoa powder), dark chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin [emulsifier]). Contains soy, wheat. May contain milk.
Check Trader Joe's Hold The Cone Tips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Hold The Cone Tips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


