Is Trader Joe's Homestyle Cherry Pistachio Pecan Granola Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachio
- pecan
- pecans
- pistachios
- coconut
- coconut flakes
pistachio
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Maple Syrup, Brown Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sweetened Dried Tart Montmorency Cherries (cherries, Sugar), Pumpkin Seeds, Coconut Flakes, Pistachios, Pecans, Sea Salt. Contains Coconut, Pecan and Pistachio.
Check Trader Joe's Homestyle Cherry Pistachio Pecan Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Homestyle Cherry Pistachio Pecan Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


