Is Trader Joe's Hot Pico De Galo Salsa Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Roma Tomato, Onion, Jalapeno Chili Pepper, Serrano Chili Pepper, Water, Cilantro, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic.
Check Trader Joe's Hot Pico De Galo Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Hot Pico De Galo Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingMeal Prep


