Is Trader Joe's Hot & Spicy Chicken Wings Sections Fully Cooked Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

These wings offer pronounced spicy heat and savory flavor, with a crisp exterior and tender interior when reheated. Common uses include appetizers, game day snacks, and quick weeknight meals. Reviewers note convenient preparation and satisfying spice, with occasional comments about uneven seasoning or dryness depending on reheating method and timing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Wing Sections, Chicken Broth, Aged Cayenne Peppers, Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Les Of Distilled Vinegar, Wheat Flour, Salt, Canola Oil, Rice Flour, Spices (red Pepper), Chile Pepper Extract, Seasoning (sunflower Oil, Natural Flavoring), Xanthan Gum, Parfried In Vegetable Oil. Contains Wheat.

Check Trader Joe's Hot & Spicy Chicken Wings Sections Fully Cooked against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrispyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go