Is Trader Joe's Island Salsa Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mango, Pineapple, Green Bell Pepper, Red Bell Pepper, Onion, Cane Sugar, Red Jalapeno Peppers (red Jalapeño Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid), Cilantro, Lime Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Ascorbic Acid (to Maintain Color).
Check Trader Joe's Island Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Island Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Pouch
Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing


