Is Trader Joe's Jalapeño & Cream Cheese Crispy Wontons Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Wonton Wrapper (wheat Flour, Water, Sea Salt, Cornstarch, Ascorbic Acid [to Preserve], Citric Acid [to Preserve]), Cream Cheese (pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Stabilizers [guar Gum And Carob Bean Gum]), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzyme), Jalapeño Peppers, Canola Oil, Garlic, Sour Cream (cultured Cream), Onion, Water, Chives, Heavy Cream, Ginger, Cornstarch, Jalapeño Pepper Powder, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder.
Check Trader Joe's Jalapeño & Cream Cheese Crispy Wontons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Jalapeño & Cream Cheese Crispy Wontons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


