Is Trader Joe's Jalapeno Pepper Hot Sauce 5 Fl oz (Pack of 3) Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Red Ripened Jalapeno Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt
Check Trader Joe's Jalapeno Pepper Hot Sauce 5 Fl oz (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Jalapeno Pepper Hot Sauce 5 Fl oz (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Jalapeno Pepper Hot Sauce 5 Fl oz (Pack of 3) is available at 2 retailers
Trader JoesAmazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavoryVinegary
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping


