Is Trader Joe's Jalapeno Pepper Hot Sauce 5 Fl oz (Pack of 3) Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Ripened Jalapeno Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt

Check Trader Joe's Jalapeno Pepper Hot Sauce 5 Fl oz (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's Jalapeno Pepper Hot Sauce 5 Fl oz (Pack of 3) is available at 2 retailers

Trader JoesAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryVinegary
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping