Is trader joes jelly bean lip duo Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ethylhexyl palmitate
- do not use on broken skin
- wax
ethylhexyl palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ricinus communis (castor) seed oil, hydrogenated castor oil, cocos nucifera (coconut) oil, beeswax, copernicia cerifera (carnauba) wax, flavor, helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed oil, fragaria ananassa (strawberry) seed oil, silica, rebaudioside a foeniculum vulgare (fennel) oil, rosmarinus officinalis (rosemary) leaf oil, argania spinosa kernel oil, persea gratissima (avocado) oil, squalane, butyrospermum parkii (shea) butter, ethylhexyl palmitate, hydrogenated coconut oil, caprylic/capric triglyceride, simmondsia chinensis (jojoba) seed oil, ethylene/propylene/styrene copolymer, alaria esculenta extract trihydroxystearin, gardenia taitensis flower. butylene/ethylene/styrene copolymer, sodium hyaluronate, glucomannan. directions: apply generously to the lips in the evening and leave on overnight. caution: for external use only. keep out of reach of children. do not use on broken skin. if irritation occurs, discontinue use.
Check trader joes jelly bean lip duo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open trader joes jelly bean lip duo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Stick


