Is Trader Joe's Just A Hand Full Of Oh My Omega Trek Mix 12 oz (PACK OF 2) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Mega 3 Foritified Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Cranberry Seed Oil), Roasted Salted Almonds (Almonds, Canola Oil, Salt), Walnuts, Roasted Pepitas (Pepitas, Canola Oil), Roasted Salted Pecans (Pecans, Canola Oil, Salt), Dry Roasted Salted Pistachios (Pistachios, Salt)
Check Trader Joe's Just A Hand Full Of Oh My Omega Trek Mix 12 oz (PACK OF 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Just A Hand Full Of Oh My Omega Trek Mix 12 oz (PACK OF 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Buttermilk Pancake & Waffle Mix
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Pumpkin Pancake Mix
Trader Joe's Organic Brown Rice Penne Pasta-16oz (4 Pack)
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Just the Clusters Vanilla Almond Granola"}}
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Just A Hand Full Of Oh My Omega Trek Mix 12 oz (PACK OF 2) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


