Is Trader Joe's Just A Hand Full Of Oh My Omega Trek Mix 12 oz (PACK OF 2) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry roasted salted pistachios
- pistachios
- pecans
- roasted salted pecans
- walnuts
- almonds
- roasted salted almonds
dry roasted salted pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mega 3 Foritified Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Cranberry Seed Oil), Roasted Salted Almonds (Almonds, Canola Oil, Salt), Walnuts, Roasted Pepitas (Pepitas, Canola Oil), Roasted Salted Pecans (Pecans, Canola Oil, Salt), Dry Roasted Salted Pistachios (Pistachios, Salt)
Check Trader Joe's Just A Hand Full Of Oh My Omega Trek Mix 12 oz (PACK OF 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Just A Hand Full Of Oh My Omega Trek Mix 12 oz (PACK OF 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Buttermilk Pancake & Waffle Mix
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Pumpkin Pancake Mix
Trader Joe's Organic Brown Rice Penne Pasta-16oz (4 Pack)
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Just the Clusters Vanilla Almond Granola"}}
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Just A Hand Full Of Oh My Omega Trek Mix 12 oz (PACK OF 2) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


