Is Trader Joe's Kettle Brewed Unsweetened Black Tea Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
KETTLE BREWED TEA (FILTERED WATER, BLACK TEA LEAVES), CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID.
Check Trader Joe's Kettle Brewed Unsweetened Black Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Kettle Brewed Unsweetened Black Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
BitterEarthyMild
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking


